Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Sprint Pan American Championships

October 12 - October 15 2017 .

PAN AM CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL RESULTS

 

Day 2 – Friday, October 13

RACE NAME RANK TIME
 

Junior Men’s K4 1000m

 

Palmer Lumb, Oskar Morawski, Cameron Low, Luke Stienburg

 

1

 

3’14’’83

 

Junior Men’s K1 1000m

 

Oskar Morawski

 

3

 

4’17’’59

 

Junior Women’s K2 1000m

 

Adrianna Lilley Osende, Corrina Higgins

 

3

 

4’19’’03

 

Junior Men’s C2 1000m

 

Jack Tutty, Isaac Finklestein

 

4

 

4’40’’08

 

Junior Women’s K1 1000m

 

Ashley Card

 

2

 

5’04’’44

 

Junior Men’s C1 1000m

 

Isaac Finkelstein

 

1

 

4’18’’41

 

Junior Women’s C2 1000m

 

Kate Pennyfather, Marlee MacIntosh

 

1

 

5’08’’74

 

Junior Women’s C1 1000m

 

Sophia Jensen

 

1

 

5’16’’42

 

Junior Women’s K4 1000m

 

Ashley Card, Grace Webby, Corrina Higgins, Adrianna Lilley Osende

 

1

 

 

Junior Men’s K2 1000m

 

Cameron Low, Luke Stienburg

 

3

 

3’38’’37

 

 

Day 3 – Saturday, October 14

RACE NAME RANK TIME
 

Junior Men’s K4 500m

 

Palmer Lumb, Oskar Morawski, Cameron Low, Luke Stienburg

 

4

 

1’33’’00

 

Junior Women’s K2 500m

 

Grace Whebby, Corrina Higgins

 

3

 

2’01’’11

 

Junior Women’s C1 500m

 

Sophia Jensen

 

1

 

2’20’’94

 

Junior Men’s K1 500m

 

Palmer Lumb

 

3

 

1’47’’34

 

Junior Men’s C2 500m

 

Isaac Finkelstein, Jack Tutty

 

DQ

 

 

Junior Women’s K1 500m

 

Ashley Card

 

1

 

2’09’’26

 

Junior Women’s K4 500m

 

Ashley Card, Grace Whebby, Corinna Higgins, Adriana Lilley Osende

 

2

 

1’50’’05

 

Junior Men’s K2 500m

 

Oskar Moralowski, Luke Stienburg

 

4

 

1’48’’30

 

Junior Men’s C1 500m

 

Isaac Finkelstein

 

4

 

2’08’’20

 

Junior Women’s C2 500m

 

Kate Pennyfather, Marlee Macintosh

 

2

 

2’30’’33

 

 

Day 4 – Sunday, October 15

RACE NAME RANK TIME
 

Junior Women’s K2 200m

 

Grace Whebby, Adrianna Lilley Osende

 

1

 

39’’63

 

Women’s VL3 200m

 

Erica Scarff

 

1

 

1’30’’11

 

Junior Women’s C1 200m

 

Sophia Jensen

 

1

 

49’’50

 

Junior Men’s K1 200m

 

Palmer Lumb

 

1

 

36’’66

 

Junior Men’s C2 200m

 

Isaac Finkelstein, Jack Tutty

 

4

 

42’’83

 

Women’s KL3 200m

 

Ercia Scarff

 

2

 

52’’48

 

Junior Women’s K1 200m

 

Grace Whebby

 

1

 

43’’04

 

Junior Men’s K2 200m

 

Palmer Lumb, Luke Stienburg

 

3

 

35’’24

 

Men’s KL3 200m

 

Trinity Tratch

 

4

 

43’’45

 

Men’s KL3 200m

 

Zach Fitzgerald

 

3

 

44’’57

 

Junior Men’s C1 200m

 

Isaac Finkelstein

 

3

 

43’’40

 

Junior Women’s C2 200m

 

Kate Pennyfather, Marlee MacIntosh

 

2

 

49’’74

 

Men’s VL2 200m

 

Trinity Tratch

 

3

 

Details

Start:
October 12
End:
October 15
Event Category:

Organizer

COPAC
Website:
http://copaconline.com/