Loading Events

Event Category

Events

Events List Navigation

August 2018

2018 ICF Canoe Sprint Masters Championships

Montemor-O-Velho, . - Aug 14 - 16

2018 FISU World University Canoe Sprint Championship

Szolnok, . - Aug 10 - 12

MEMO – World Uni Champs Competition Info & Expression of Interest – Revised June 4

2018 Canadian Whitewater Canoe Kayak Championships

Kananaskis, Alberta. - Aug 02 - 06

Whitewater National Championships Schedule Registration for athletes, coaches and officials Organizing Committee Website,

July 2018

2018 ICF Canoe Polo World Championships

Welland, ON, . - Jul 31 - 05

Canoe Polo Welland 2018   Visit canoepolowelland2018.ca to get all the information: Follow us on Facebook @CanoePoloWelland ! Follow us on Twitter @CanoePolo2018 !     Welland to host the 2018 ICF Canoe Polo World Championships April 4, 2014  ...

Mattawa River Canoe Race

28 Jul - 28 Jul 2018 . North Bay, ON.

Lake Ontario Crossing

28 Jul - 29 Jul 2018 . Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON.

2018 ICF Junior/U23 Canoe Sprint World Championships

Plovdiv, . - Jul 26 - 29

Coach Professional Development Opportunity

Kingston to Ottawa 200

21 Jul - 22 Jul 2018 . Kingston.

Eb’s Classic Canoe Race

15 Jul - 15 Jul 2018 . Saskatoon.

Cranberry Crunch

14 Jul - 14 Jul 2018 . .

York River Paddle Challenge

07 Jul - 08 Jul 2018 . Bancroft, ON.

ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup #3

Augsburg, Germany, . - Jul 06 - 08

June 2018

East Sprint Canada Cup

Ottawa, . - Jun 30 - 01

Visit the Rideau Canoe Club Website HERE and follow @CanoeKayakCAN to get live updates!     Check out the latest NEWS and check out the WEST SPRINT CANADA CUP !       Day 1 DRAW RESULTS Day 2 DRAW RESULTS

West Sprint Canada Cup

Regina, SK. - Jun 30 - 01

Follow @CanoeKayakCAN to get live updates!   Check out CKC NEWS and have a look at the EAST CANADA CUP !   DAY 1 DRAW RESULTS DAY 2 DRAW RESULTS

Kawartha Paddle Quest

23 Jun - 23 Jun 2018 . Peterborough.

National Sprint Team Trials #3

Montreal, Quebec. - Jun 22 - 24

WATCH LIVE RACES HERE   Get live results on the ImmediaC CKC Web App   Friday, June 22 Draw Web App Results Saturday, June 23 Draw Web App Results Sunday, June 24 Draw Web App Results   Information &...

ICF Canoe Slalom World Cup #1

Liptovski Mikulas, Slovenia. - Jun 22 - 24

The Sudbury Marathon

17 Jun - 17 Jun 2018 . Sudbury, ON.

Lumsden to Craven Marathon Race

09 Jun - 09 Jun 2018 . Lumsden, SK.

Marathon – The Nonquon Race

02 Jun - 02 Jun 2018 . Port Perry, ON.
May 2018

Craven Rookie Race

26 May - 26 May 2018 . .

Big East X Canoe Race

26 May - 26 May 2018 . Huntsville, ON.

ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup #2

Duisburg, . - May 25 - 27

2018 ICF Marathon Championships Qualifier & British Columbia Provincial Championships

Kamloops, BC, . - May 19 - 19

Location: Shumway Lake, Kamloops, BC Contact: Stanislav Marek 778-257-4860 kckcheadcoach@gmail.com A 16-28 kilometre race depending upon boat and age category. The race will consist of 4km laps on Shumway lake: always 3 buoys as turning point.

National Sprint Team Trials #2

Dartmouth, NS, Nova Scotia. - May 18 - 20

Friday, May 18 Draw Results Saturday, May 19 Draw Results Sunday, May 20 Draw Results     WATCH THE RACES LIVE !  Information & Registration Package Venue Map *Note: the Halifax Bluenose Marathon is happening Sunday May 20...

ICF Paracanoe World Cup #1

Szeged, . - May 17 - 19

High Water Run

12 May - 12 May 2018 . Kirkland Lake, ON.

Marathon – Marsh Mash Canoe and Kayak Race

12 May - 12 May 2018 . Bradford, ON.

National Canoe Slalom Team Trials

Valleyfield, Québec. - May 12 - 13

2018 Canoe Slalom National Team Trials 2018 National Team Trials Schedule Link to Registration  RESULTS

National Wildwater Downriver Team Trials

Madawaska, Ontario. - May 05 - 06

April 2018

National Sprint Team Trials #1

Gainesville, GA. - Apr 20 - 22

Friday, April 20 Draw / Advancements Results Saturday, April 21 Draw / Advancements Results Sunday, April 22 Draw / Advancements Results Information Package

Marathon – Thames River Classic Race

07 Apr - 07 Apr 2018 . Ingersoll, ON.
November 2017

ICF Canoe Freestyle World Championships

San Juan, Argentina, . - Nov 27 - 02

October 2017

Middle States and Masters Regatta

07 Oct - 07 Oct 2017 . Washington.

Great Muskoka Paddling Experience

07 Oct - 07 Oct 2017 .  Bracebridge, ON.
September 2017

Cpl Nathan Cirillo Memorial Cup Challenge

Ottawa, . - Sep 30 - 01

Canoe Kayak Canada has partnered with Citadel Canine Society to host the Cpl Nathan Cirillo Memorial Cup Challenge. The event will take place on September 30 and October 1 at the Rideau Canoe Club in Ottawa to honour Cpl Nathan...

Montreal Cotton Race (Quebec Cup 4)

23 Sep - 24 Sep 2017 . Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.

Ottawa 1-5-0 Paddle Challenge

16 Sep - 16 Sep 2017 . Nepean, .

Saskatoon Rookie Race

16 Sep - 16 Sep 2017 . Saskatoon.

Alberta Whitewater Cup 3

09 Sep - 10 Sep 2017 . Pincher Creek, AB.
August 2017

CanMas

Welland, ON, . - Aug 27 - 27

2017 Results

Canadian Sprint Canoe Kayak Championships

Welland, ON, . - Aug 22 - 26

Monday, Aug 21 – carding races Draw – updated 19 Aug Results Tuesday, Aug 22 Draw Results Wednesday, Aug 23 Draw Results Thursday, Aug 24 Draw Results Friday, Aug 25 Draw Results Saturday, Aug 26 Draw Results Sunday, Aug 27...

Sprint Carding Races

21 Aug - 21 Aug 2017 . Welland, ON.

Sprint Carding Races

21 Aug - 21 Aug 2017 . Welland, ON.

Slalom 7 Sisters

19 Aug - 19 Aug 2017 . Grenville, QC.

David Thompson Paddlesport Classic

18 Aug - 20 Aug 2017 . Revelstoke, BC.

Atlantic Division U13/U15 Championships

17 Aug - 19 Aug 2017 . Dartmouth, NS.

The Pas Opaskwayak Canoe Classic

17 Aug - 19 Aug 2017 . The Pas, MB.

Ontario Slalom Race Series

12 Aug - 13 Aug 2017 . Minden Hills.

Montreal Whitewater

12 Aug - 13 Aug 2017 . Montreal, QC (St-Laurent).

Ontario Sprint Championships

12 Aug - 13 Aug 2017 . Ottawa.

Ontario Slalom Race Series

08 Aug - 10 Aug 2017 . Barry's Bay.

Slalom Week and Youth Slalom Camp

07 Aug - 13 Aug 2017 . Barry's Bay.

Canada Summer Games – Sprint Events

Winnipeg, MB, . - Aug 07 - 11

Canada Games Draw and Results Day One, August 7              Draw                   Results  Day Two, August 8              Draw    ...

July 2017

Ontario Slalom Race Series

31 Jul - 06 Aug 2017 . Ottawa, ON (Pumphouse).

Whitewater National Championships

Ottawa, ON (Pumphouse), . - Jul 31 - 06

Athlete and Coach Registration Volunteer Registration Schedule Results  

Greater Montreal Outrigger Challenge

29 Jul - 30 Jul 2017 . Hudson, QC.

Western Ontario Divisional Championships

29 Jul - 30 Jul 2017 . Welland, ON.

Atlantic Division Qualifying Regatta

28 Jul - 30 Jul 2017 . Dartmouth, NS.

World Games – Canoe Polo Events

Wroclaw, Poland, . - Jul 28 - 30

Toby Creek Slalom

22 Jul - 23 Jul 2017 . Panorama, BC.

Kayak Valleyfield public event

22 Jul - 23 Jul 2017 . Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.

Kingston to Ottawa

22 Jul - 23 Jul 2017 . Kingston.

Nictaux Canal Marathon Canoe Race

22 Jul - 22 Jul 2017 . Nictaux Canal, en N.-É..

Alberta Whitewater Cup 2 – Red Deer River

15 Jul - 16 Jul 2017 . Sundre, AB.

Canadian Surfski Championships

15 Jul - 15 Jul 2017 . Squamish, BC.

Cranberry Crunch

15 Jul - 15 Jul 2017 . Saskatoon.

Canada Games Test Event

09 Jul - 09 Jul 2017 . Winnipeg, MB.

Canoe Polo National Championships

Sudbury, ON, . - Jul 08 - 09

Rouge River Jamboree

08 Jul - 09 Jul 2017 . Grenville, QC.

Sprint Canada Cup 2

Shawinigan, QC. - Jul 08 - 09

Lead contact: Hélène Gervais <canoekayak.shawinigan@gmail.com>   Saturday July 8 Draw Results Sunday July 9 Draw Results Results App ImmediaC is Canoe Kayak Canada’s digital app sponsor. As athletes cross the line, their results will show up right away on the Canoe Kayak Canada...

York River Paddling Race

08 Jul - 09 Jul 2017 . Bancroft, ON.

Open Canoe North American Championship

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC. - Jul 07 - 09

Portes ouvertes

01 Jul - 01 Jul 2017 . Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.

Voyageurs Rendezvous 150

01 Jul - 23 Jul 2017 . Rocky Mountain House, AB.

Canada Day Regatta

01 Jul - 02 Jul 2017 . Regina.

Sprint Canada Cup 1

Ottawa, . - Jul 01 - 02

Coaches Meeting June 30, 17:00 EST Saturday July 1 Draw Results Sunday July 2 Draw Results   Results App   ImmediaC is Canoe Kayak Canada’s digital app sponsor. As athletes cross the line, their results will show up right away on the...

Northern Hardware Canoe Race

01 Jul - 01 Jul 2017 . Prince George, BC.
June 2017

Yukon River Quest

28 Jun - 02 Jul 2017 . Whitehorse, YT.

Kipawa Festival

24 Jun - 25 Jun 2017 . .

Ontario Sprint Cup 2

18 Jun - 18 Jun 2017 . Welland, ON.

Sudbury Canoe Club Canoe Marathon

18 Jun - 18 Jun 2017 . Sudbury, ON.

Pink Water Challenge

17 Jun - 18 Jun 2017 . St-Felicien, QC.

24 Hours of River X

16 Jun - 17 Jun 2017 . Huntsville, ON.

Alberta Whitewater Cup 1 – Brierlies Rapids

10 Jun - 11 Jun 2017 . Rocky Mountain House, AB.

Quebec Cup 2

10 Jun - 11 Jun 2017 . Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré, QC.

Portes ouvertes

03 Jun - 04 Jun 2017 . Salaberry-de-Valleyfield.

Atlantic Division Canada Games Team Trials

03 Jun - 04 Jun 2017 . Dartmouth, NS.

Ontario Sprint Team Trials

03 Jun - 04 Jun 2017 . Welland, ON.

ICF Canoe Sprint World Cup 3

Belgrade, . - Jun 02 - 04

May 2017

Ski to Sea

28 May - 28 May 2017 . Bellingham, Washington (USA).

Quebec Canada Games Team Trials

27 May - 28 May 2017 . Montreal.

Endursurf

27 May - 28 May 2017 . Chicoutimi, QC.

Annapolis River Canoe Race

27 May - 27 May 2017 . Middleton, N.-É..

24 Bridges Marathon Race

24 May - 24 May 2017 . Winnipeg, MB.

Rouge Challenge

20 May - 21 May 2017 . Grenville, QC.

Craven Rookie Marathon Race

20 May - 20 May 2017 . .

3 Rivers Whitewater Rendezvous

19 May - 22 May 2017 . Lundbreck, AB.

Neilson Race

13 May - 14 May 2017 . St-Raymond, QC.

Marathon – High Water Run Race

13 May - 13 May 2017 . Lac Kirkland, ON.

Cook’s Creek Marathon Race

13 May - 13 May 2017 . Selkirk, MB.

Slalom Cross National Team Trials

10 May - 10 May 2017 . Kananaskis.
April 2017

Penguin Race

30 Apr - 30 Apr 2017 . Calgary.

Marathon – Sydenham River Canoe Race

22 Apr - 22 Apr 2017 . Alvinston, ON.

Quebec Cup 1 – Wave Festival

21 Apr - 22 Apr 2017 . Québec, QC.
February 2017

Australian Canoe Slalom Open

17 Feb - 19 Feb 2017 . Penrith.
October 2016

Pan American Slalom Championships

14 Oct - 16 Oct 2016 . Rio de Janeiro.
September 2016
August 2016

Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Sprint events

Rio de Janeiro, . - Aug 15 - 20

Rio 2016 Olympic Games – Slalom events

Rio de Janeiro, State of Rio de Janeiro. - Aug 07 - 11

May 2016

Pan American Championships & Continental Olympic Qualifier

Gainesville, GA. - May 19 - 22

Watch Online Streaming Follow Results   The heat is on at Lake Lanier as sprint paddlers take their final shot at earning additional Olympic quota spots. Four-time Olympic medalist Adam van Koeverden will compete in the final on Friday...

July 2015