1. Events
  2. Wildwater Canoeing

Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Today

Neilson Race

St-Raymond, QC St-Raymond, QC

Portes ouvertes

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Rue du Parc Gault, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

Contact: info@kayakvalleyfield.org

Quebec Cup 2

Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré, QC Ste-Anne-de-Beaupré, QC

Contact: anthony_kelso@hotmail.com

Portes ouvertes

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Rue du Parc Gault, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

Kayak Valleyfield public event

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Rue du Parc Gault, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

Contact: info@kayakvalleyfield.org

Whitewater National Championships

Ottawa, ON (Pumphouse) Lebreton Flats, Ottawa, ON (Pumphouse)

Athlete and Coach Registration Volunteer Registration Schedule Results  

Montreal Whitewater

Montréal, QC (St-Laurent) 7770 Boulevard LaSalle, Montreal, QC (St-Laurent)

Slalom 7 Sisters

Grenville, QC Grenville, QC

Contact: education.trevor@gmail.com

Montreal Cotton Race (Quebec Cup 4)

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Rue du Parc Gault, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC

Contact: info@kayakvalleyfield.org

2019 Canoe Kayak Whitewater National Championships

Minden, ON Minden Wild Water Preserve, Minden Hills, Ontario

For more information regarding please visit our Whitewater National Championships page. Athlete registration - 2019 Whitewater National Championships - Athletes Volunteer registration - 2019 Whitewater National Championships - Volunteers Volunteer Roles and Responsibilities  Detailed Schedule of events can be found here Results

Downriver Team Trials

Barry's Bay, ON (MKC) 247 River Rd, Barry's Bay, Ontario

Classic race course from Hwy 69 - Siberia RD bridge (upstream of MKC) down to Mud Bay Sprint race course will be held on staircase rapid Contact Warren Hastings for registration and schedule: warren.o.hastings@gmail.com

2022 Canadian Whitewater National Championships

Kananaskis, AB (Canoe Meadows) Hwy 40 , Kananaskis, Alberta

Preliminary Schedule 3-Aug 9:00 Racers Meeting 10:00 Extreme Slalom Qualification 11:30 SUP Race 13:30 Extreme Slalom Brackets 16:00 XCSL Awards 4-Aug 9:00 - 10:30 Boat Control 9:45 DR Race Competitors Meeting and Bib disrtibution - At Widowmaker 10:00 - 12:00 DR Classic Race - Widowmaker to Race Course take out 15:00 - 17:00 DR Sprint […]