U14 Sprint Challenges 2021 – Block 1 Results

Jul
29
Posted By: Canoe Kayak Canada
Team Red Challenge #1: U14 1000m with turn – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test
Sabrina Tyrrell WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 5:22.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Cassie Kenny WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 5:31.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 5:35.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Aiden Kinnaird MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 5:55.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Sophie McLean WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:00.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Ashton Teixeira MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:00.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Cristiano Marinelli MK U14 RHCC 6:10.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Justine Burns WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:11.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Shawn Ge MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:13.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Taylor Hardie WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:23.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Katherine Birchenough WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:28.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Arturo Sanz MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:30.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Addie Cumming WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:59.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Sean Glynn MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 7:39.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Laila Abdalhina WK U14 RHCC 8:03.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Felix Zhang MK U14 RHCC 9:08.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Hailey Chu WK U14 RHCC 10:27.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Spencer Moriarty MK U14 RHCC 11:52.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Vienna Wei WK U14 RHCC 09.33.00 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
 

 

Team Red Challenge #2: U14 50m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test
Shawn Ge MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:10.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Sabrina Tyrrell WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:11.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:11.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Ashton Teixeira MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:11.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Sophie McLean WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:12.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Cassie Kenny WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:12.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Aiden Kinnaird MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:12.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Taylor Hardie WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:12.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Arturo Sanz MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:13.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Addie Cumming WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:13.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Katherine Birchenough WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:13.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Justine Burns WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:14.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Jaylynn Whitehead MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:14.9 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Sean Glynn MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:15.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Brynn Bowman WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:15.5 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Brynn Bowman WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:15.8 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Jorja Gillis WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:16.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Abby Webster WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:17.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Laila Abdalhina WK U14 RHCC 0:17.8 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Cohen Smith MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:18.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Erika Millward WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:18.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Darrah Samson WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:18.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Jorja Gillis WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:18.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Ava Higgs WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:20.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Emily Goodall WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:21.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Ariana Herron WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:21.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Molly Graham WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:22.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Erika Millward WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:22.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Abby Webster WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:23.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Charlotte Patterson WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:24.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Darrah Samson WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:24.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
C1 Ayden Belles MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:33.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Adelyn Hegarty WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:39.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Molly Graham WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:40.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Anthony Siemens MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:49.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
 

 

Team Red Challenge #3: U14 200m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test
Cohen Smith MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:53.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Ayden Belles MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:55.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 0:55.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Brynn Bowman WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 0:56.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Sabrina Tyrrell WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 0:56.5 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Ashton Texeira MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 0:57.4 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 0:57.5 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Aiden Kinnaird MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 0:57.7 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cristiano Marinelli MK U14 RHCC 2021-07-17 1:00.5 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course
Sophie McLean WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:00.5 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Shawn Ge MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:01.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cohen Smith MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:03.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Jorja Gillis WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:03.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Erika Millward WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:04.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Jutine Burns WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:05.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Abby Webster WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:05.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Katherine Birchenough WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:05.2 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cassie Kenny WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:05.2 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Arturo Sanz MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:07.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Sean Glynn MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:08.2 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Taylor Hardie WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:09.9 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Darrah Samson WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:10.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Jaylynn Whitehead WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:13.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Erika Millward WC U14 Gcc 2021-07-10 1:13.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Addie Cumming WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:13.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Molly Graham WC U14 Gcc 2021-07-10 1:14.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Michael Lo MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:14.4 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Vienna Wei WK U14 RHCC 2021-07-17 1:16.6 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course
Rachel Pimenta WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:19.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Abby Webster WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:25.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Devon Mackay MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:26.3 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Darrah Samson WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:30.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Charlotte Patterson WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:34.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Emily Goodall WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:35.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Ava Higgs WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:37.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Ariana Herron WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:42.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Ayden Belles MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 1:54.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Molly Graham WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:02.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Victoria Luk WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:20.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Adelyn Hegarty WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 2:40.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
 

 

Team Red Challenge #4: U14 500m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 2:35.9 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cohen Smith MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:37.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Ayden Belles MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:41.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
 Jaylynn Whitehead MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:42.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Brynn Bowman WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:46.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Cristiano Marinelli MK U14 RHCC 2021-07-17 2:50.0 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course
Anthony Siemens MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:56.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Abby Webster WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 2:58.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Spencer Moriarty MK U14 RHCC 3:01.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Jorja Gillis WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:01.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Erika Millward WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:04.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Cohen Smith MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:08.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Ava Higgs WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:08.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Darrah Samson WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:09.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Laila Abdalhina WK U14 RHCC 3:19.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Emily Goodall WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:23.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Molly Graham WC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:25.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Charlotte Patterson WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:27.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Vienna Wei WK U14 RHCC 3:40.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Hailey Chu WK U14 RHCC 3:48.0 Grace Tsaousidis
Ariana Herron WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:51.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Jaylynn Whitehead MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 3:54.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
Felix Zhang MK U14 RHCC 3:58.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Cooper Whitehead MK U14 GCC 2021-07-10 4:55.0 Matt Donovan Gananoque
Adelyn Hegarty WK U14 Cobourg 2021-07-15 5:12.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Ayden Belles MC U14 GCC 2021-07-10 5:29.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque
 

 

Team Red Challenge #5: U14 1000m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test
Sabrina Tyrrell WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:09.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cassie Kenny WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:14.4 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Oliver Sinclair MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:22.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Sophie McLean WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:32.9 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Ashton Texeira MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:34.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Aiden Kinnaird MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:37.2 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Shawn Ge MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:41.3 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Cristiano Marinelli MK U14 RHCC 2021-07-17 5:43.2 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course
Katherine Birchenough WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:55.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Jutine Burns WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:56.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Arturo Sanz MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:06.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Taylor Hardie WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:06.7 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Michael Lo MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:20.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Addie Cumming WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:28.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Sean Glynn MC u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:49.1 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Rachel Pimenta WK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:55.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Devon Mackay MK u14 Burloak 2021-07-17 6:59.1 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland
Vienna Wei WK U14 RHCC 2021-07-17 7.08.14 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course