U14 WW Challenges 2021 – Block 1 Results

Jul
27
Posted By: Canoe Kayak Canada
Team Red Whitewater Challenge #1: 140m Figure 8 Time Trial
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
Benjamin Goluska MK-1 Alberta 95.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Hannah West WK-1 ORR 99 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Connor Page MK-1 Alberta 99.50 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Saffire Caron-Ladines WK-1 Alberta 102.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Helen Adams WK-1 ORR 110 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Carver Isaak MK-1 Alberta 110.11 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Tanner Clark MK-1 Alberta 115.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Ellis Oberg MK-1 Alberta 120.64 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Jacob Crawford MK-1 Alberta 121.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aven Mckay WK-1 Alberta 142.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
 

 

Team Red Whitewater Challenge #2: Self-Rescue and Rolling
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
Ellis Oberg MK-1 Alberta 5 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Benjamin Goluska MK-1 Alberta 5 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Connor Page MK-1 Alberta 5 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Hannah West WK-1 ORR 5 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Helen Adams WK-1 ORR 5 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Carver Isaak MK-1 Alberta 4 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Saffire Caron-Ladines WK-1 Alberta 3 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aven Mckay WK-1 Alberta 3 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Jacob Crawford MK-1 Alberta 3 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Tanner Clark MK-1 Alberta 3 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
 

 

Team Red Whitewater Challenge #3: Ball Shooting Accuracy
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
Carver Isaak MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Ellis Oberg MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Saffire Caron-Ladines WK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Benjamin Goluska MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Connor Page MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aven Mckay WK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Jacob Crawford MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Tanner Clark MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Hannah West WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Helen Adams WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates