U12 Sprint Challenges 2021 – Block 1 Results

Jul
29
Posted By: Canoe Kayak Canada
Team Red Challenge #1: U12  1000m with turn – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test Wind conditions 
Lauren Weir WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:29.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Keira McLean WC u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 6:35.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Max Ivanov MK U12 RHCC 6:59.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Juliana D’Angelo WK U12 RHCC 7:33.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Alex Xu MK U12 RHCC 7:49.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Federico Sanz MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 7:56.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Landon Wei MK U12 RHCC 9:01.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Rick Nath MK U12 RHCC 9:48.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Ryan Nath MK U12 RHCC 10:26.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Jack Cumming MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 11:03.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Jasmine Yang WK U12 RHCC 12:25.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Oliver Zhang MK U12 RHCC 8:53.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
 

 

Team Red Challenge #2: U12 50m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test Wind conditions 
Lauren Weir WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:12.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Keira McLean WC u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:14.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Federico Sanz MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-15 0:14.0 Hunter George/Annie Messenger/Blair Kingdon 16 Mile Creek
Alex Xu MK U12 RHCC 0:17.1 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Aiden Hornbeck MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:18.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Landon Leduc MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:19.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Daniel Wang MK U12 RHCC 0:20.7 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Claire Blythe WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:21.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Grady Bryan MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:21.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Jasmine Yang WK U12 RHCC 0:21.8 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Rick Nath MK U12 RHCC 0:22.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Victoria Luk WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:22.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Ryan Nath MK U12 RHCC 0:22.7 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Aiden Hornbeck MC u12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:23.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Alyse Herron WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:24.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Torunn Geurtson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:25.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Morgan James WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:28.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Landon Leduc MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:34.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
C1 Azlyn Belles WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:37.0 Matt Donovan Gananoque
Mary Patterson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 0:39.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Grady Bryan MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 0:48.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
 

 

Team Red Challenge #3: U12 200m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test Wind conditions 
Claire Blythe WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:03.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Maggie Farndon WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:04.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Landon Leduc MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:06.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Danica Murray WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:06.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Aiden Hornbeck MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:08.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Azlyn Belles WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:08.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Claire Blythe WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:09.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Max Ivanov MK U12 RHCC 2021-07-17 1:10.0 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course Heavy sidewind and pouring rain
Grady Bryan MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:13.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Victoria Luk WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:13.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Maximillian Burany MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:18.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Aiden Hornbeck MC U12 Gcc 2021-07-10 1:18.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Jad Barrodi MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:18.3 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Juliana D’Angelo WK U12 RHCC 2021-07-17 1:18.8 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course Heavy sidewind and pouring rain
Klaas Dam MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:22.3 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Farrah Jones WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:25.3 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Heather MacKay WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:28.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Cole Rafuse MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:29.2 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Xinru Lai WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:30.6 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Keira McLean WC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:31.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Morgan James WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:32.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Torunn Geurtson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:40.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Danica Murray WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 1:40.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Alyse Herron WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 1:41.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Federico Sanz MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 1:46.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Maggie Farndon WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 2:10.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Jack Cumming MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 2:35.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Grady Hornbeck MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 2:35.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Mary Patterson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 2:40.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Landon Wei MK U12 RHCC 2021-07-17 01.25.27 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course Heavy sidewind and pouring rain
 

 

Team Red Challenge #4: U12 500m – all disciplines
First Name Last Name Discipline Age group Club Date of test/event Result  Coach Location of test Wind conditions 
Max Ivanov MK U12 RHCC 3:01.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Claire Blythe WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:03.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque Wind not straight
Aidan Hornbeck MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:06.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque Wind not straight
Federico Sanz MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:07.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Landon Leduc MC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:08.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque Wind not straight
Maggie Farndon WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:09.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque Wind not straight
Juliana D’Angelo WK U12 RHCC 2021-07-17 3:09.4 Grace Tsaousidis Welland North Course Heavy sidewind and pouring rain
Azlyn Belles WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:13.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque Wind not straight
Danica Murray WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:16.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque Wind not straight
Alex Xu MK U12 RHCC 3:21.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Victoria Luk WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 3:22.0 Tye Carswell Gananoque Wind not straight
Farrah Jones WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:23.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Grady Bryan MC U12 Gcc 2021-07-10 3:27.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque Wind not straight
Xinru Lai WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:27.5 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Heather MacKay WK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:30.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Keira McLean WC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:32.4 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Klaas Dam MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:36.8 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Alyse Herron WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:41.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Morgan James WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:42.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Rick Nath MK U12 RHCC 3:45.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Landon Wei MK U12 RHCC 3:45.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Torunn Geurtson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 3:46.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Jad Barrodi MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 3:49.7 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Jasmine Yang WK U12 RHCC 3:51.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Daniel Wang MK U12 RHCC 3:53.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Ryan Nath MK U12 RHCC 4:02.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Claire Blythe WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 4:03.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Cole Rafuse MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 4:14.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Oliver Zhang MK U12 RHCC 4:21.0 Grace Tsaousidis Lake Wilcox
Maximillian Burany MK u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 4:24.0 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Danica Murray WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 5:10.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque
Mary Patterson WK U12 Cobourg 2021-07-15 5:12.0 J. Fowlie Cobourg Harbour
Jack Cumming MC u12 Burloak 2021-07-17 5:38.9 Adam Oldershaw WIFC, Welland left wind
Azlyn Belles WC U12 GCC 2021-07-10 7:27.0 Logan Leonard Gananoque