U12 WW Challenges 2021 – Block 1 Results

Jul
27
Posted By: Canoe Kayak Canada
Team Red Whitewater Challenge #1: 140m Figure 8 Time Trial
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
Michal Smiesko MK-1 Alberta 85.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Erik Holroyd MK-1 Alberta 103.79 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Miles Wang MK-1 ORR 107 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Sybille Olson WK-1 ORR 114 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Talia Coward WK-1 Alberta 119.06 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aberdeen Oberg WK-1 Alberta 126.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
James Van Geilswyk MK-1 ORR 126 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Tyler Mckay MK-1 Alberta 130.39 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Mikaela Smith WK-1 Alberta 134.00 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Nora Adams WK-1 ORR 154 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Cierra Cartwright WK-1 ORR 171 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Isaac Crawford MK-1 Alberta 177.33 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
 

 

Team Red Whitewater Challenge #2: Self-Rescue and Rolling
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
Michal Smiesko MK-1 Alberta 5 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Isaac Crawford MK-1 Alberta 4 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aberdeen Oberg MK-1 Alberta 4 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Miles Wang MK-1 ORR 4 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Talia Coward WK-1 Alberta 3 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Mikaela Smith WK-1 Alberta 2 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Tyler Mckay MK-1 Alberta 2 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Sybille Olson WK-1 ORR 2 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Nora Adams WK-1 ORR 2 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
James Van Geilswyk MK-1 ORR 2 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Erik Holroyd MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Cierra Cartwright WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
 

 

Team Red Whitewater Challenge #3: Ball Shooting Accuracy
First Name Last Name Discipline Club Result Coach Date of test/event Location of test
James Van Geilswyk MK-1 ORR 2 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Michal Smiesko MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Talia Coward WK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Mikaela Smith WK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Isaac Crawford MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Aberdeen Oberg MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Erik Holroyd MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Tyler Mckay MK-1 Alberta 1 Liam Smedley 2021-07-14 Seebe, AB
Miles Wang MK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Cierra Cartwright WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Sybille Olson WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates
Nora Adams WK-1 ORR 1 Natasha O’Connel & James Risk 2021-07-10 Pumphouse – Flatwater Gates